প্রশ্ন: Find the word that is spelt incorrectly :
a. criticised
b. curiosity
c. attendence
d. carefully
উত্তর: c

প্রশ্ন: Identify the correct spelling .
a. Accomodation
b. Accommodation
c. Acommodation
d. Acomodation
উত্তর: b

প্রশ্ন: কোনটি শুদ্ধ বানান ?
a. Beligarent
b. Beligerent
c. Belligerent
উত্তর: Answer not availabl
e.

প্রশ্ন: Identification of correct spelling .
a. Dilapedated
b. Dellapidated
c. Dilapidated
d. Delapidated
e. Dillapidated
উত্তর: c

প্রশ্ন: ‘আমাশয়’- এর ইংরেজি হচ্ছে –
a. Dysentry
b. Dysentery
c. Desentery
d. Deasentry
উত্তর: b

প্রশ্ন: কোন বানানটি শুদ্ধ ?
a. Conoisseur
b. Connoiseur
c. Connoisseur
d. Connoisser
উত্তর: c

প্রশ্ন: Which of the following words is misspelt ?
a. anaesthesia
b. lieutenant
c. caterpillar
d. dynosaur
উত্তর: d

প্রশ্ন: কোনটি শুদ্ধ বানান ?
a. Achievment
b. Acheivment
c. Achievement
d. Acheevment
উত্তর: c

প্রশ্ন: কোনটি শুদ্ধ বানান ?
a. Achievement
b. Achievment
c. Acheivment
d. Achevement
উত্তর: a

প্রশ্ন: Choose the correctly spelt word :
a. Tsunami
b. Sunami
c. Suname
d. Sunamee
উত্তর: a

প্রশ্ন: কোন বানানটি শুদ্ধ ?
a. Surveilance
b. Surveillance
c. Sarveillance
d. Surveillence
উত্তর: b

প্রশ্ন: Identify correct Spelling.
a. Precedence
b. Presedence
c. Presidence
d. Prescedence
উত্তর: a

প্রশ্ন: কোনটি শুদ্ধ বানান ?
a. Siperstotois
b. Supertitious
c. Superstitious
d. Supperstitios
উত্তর: c

প্রশ্ন: কোনটি শুদ্ধ বানান ?
a. Transluscent
b. Translucent
c. Translusent
d. Translucent
উত্তর: b

প্রশ্ন: Select the correctly spelt words.
a. Jadgement
b. Judgement
c. Jugement
d. Judzement
উত্তর: b

প্রশ্ন: নিচের বানানগুলোর কয়টি শুদ্ধ – marraige, possesion , beginning , believe , receive , indispensibl
e.
a. ১টি
b. ২টি
c. ৩টি
d. ৪টি
উত্তর: c

প্রশ্ন: Select a word having the correct spelling.
a. Glorias
b. Glorious
c. Glurious
d. Gloriace
উত্তর: b

প্রশ্ন: Which one is correct spelling ?
a. Tution
b. Teution
c. Tuition
d. Tiution
উত্তর: c

প্রশ্ন: কোন বানানটি শুদ্ধ ?
a. Effloracence
b. Efflorescence
c. Effloresence
d. Efflorescence
উত্তর: b

প্রশ্ন: Find out the sentence that has no spelling errors –
a. He was commited to truth and justice
b. He atained everything that he desired
c. A parently , he was delayed by train
d. What will be the comitte’s work now
উত্তর: a

English, English Grammar, Synonym and Antonym:

প্রশ্ন: Which word is similar to “appal”?
ক. deceive
খ. confuse
গ. dismay
ঘ. solicit
উত্তরঃ গ

প্রশ্ন: Which word means the opposite of “dearth”?
ক. lack
খ. abundance
গ. poverty
ঘ. shortage
উত্তরঃ খ

প্রশ্ন: Which one is the correct antonym of ‘frugal’?
ক. Extraordinary
খ. spendthrift
গ. economical
ঘ. authentic
উত্তরঃ খ

English, English Grammar, Tense:

প্রশ্ন: Which of the following sentences is not correct ?
a. She doesn’t attend class regularly
b. They don’t attend class regularly
c. She don’t attend class regularly
d. She does attend class regularly
e. They will attend class regularly
উত্তর: c

প্রশ্ন: Which one complete the sentence properly ? The ship —–
a. was sunk
b. drowned
c. was drowned
d. sank
উত্তর: d

প্রশ্ন: I —– here since 1980.
a. live
b. am living
c. have been living
d. lived
উত্তর: c

প্রশ্ন: Which of the following is a correct sentence ?
a. She denied that she had been written the letter .
b. She denied that she had written the letter .
c. She denied that she wrote the letter .
d. She denied that she has written the letter .
উত্তর: b

আরো পড়ুন: