প্রশ্ন: Choose the correct sentence ?
a. He has been working in the factory for six months
b. He is working in the factory for six months
c. He has been working with the factory for six months
d. He was working in the factory for six months
উত্তর: a

প্রশ্ন: The patient had died before the doctor cam
e. কোন Tense এর উদাহরণ ?
a. Past and present
b. Present perfect
c. Past perfect
d. Past perfect continuous
উত্তর: c

প্রশ্ন: The teacher suggested that her students —- experiences with ESP.
a. write a composition on their
b. to write composition about
c. wrote some composition of his or her
d. had written any composition for his
e. be written a composition about the
উত্তর: a

প্রশ্ন: They asked me what I have taken for breakfast -( ভুল অংশটি চিহ্নিত করুন)
a. asked
b. what
c. have taken
d. for
উত্তর: c

প্রশ্ন: Fast -food restaurants have become popular in our country because many working people ——?
a. to eat quickly and cheaply
b. eat quickly and cheaply
c. eating quickly and cheaply
d. eaten quickly and cheaply
e. None of these
উত্তর: b

প্রশ্ন: What is the past participle form of the verb ‘come’ ?
a. came
b. come
c. comed
d. camed
উত্তর: b

প্রশ্ন: He has been absent — বাক্যের শূন্যস্থানে সঠিক শব্দ বসবে ?
a. for Friday
b. by Friday
c. since Friday
d. on Friday
উত্তর: c

প্রশ্ন: The sentenc
e. I have been doing , is —-?
a. Present indefinite
b. Present continuous
c. Present perfect
d. Present perfect continuous
e. None of these
উত্তর: d

প্রশ্ন: It —– last night.
a. raining
b. rain
c. rained
d. rains
উত্তর: c

English, English Grammar, Voice:

প্রশ্ন: Chapal has made te
a. Make it passive voic
e.
a. Tea is being made by Chapal
b. Tea was being made by Chapal
c. Tea has been made by Chapal
d. Tea have been made by Chapal
উত্তর: c

প্রশ্ন: “Who will help you “. বাক্যেটির Passive form হবে —–?
a. By whom will you be helped ?
b. By whom you will be helped ?
c. By whom would you be helped ?
d. By whom you would be helped ?
উত্তর: a

প্রশ্ন: People always remember patriots. Which of the following is the best passive form of the above sentence ?
a. The patriots will always be remembered by people
b. The patriots are always being remembered
c. The people are always remembered by the patriots
d. The patriots are always remembered
উত্তর: d

প্রশ্ন: Change the voice of the sentence ‘ Shut the door’ –
a. The door should be shut
b. The door should be shuttled
c. Let the door be shut
d. Let the door be shutted
উত্তর: c

প্রশ্ন: Who can do it . বাক্যেটির Passive form হচ্ছে —–?
a. By whom can it be did
b. By whom can it be do
c. By whom could it be don
e.
d. By whom can it be done
উত্তর: d

প্রশ্ন: The passive form of “We don’t like idle people” is—
ক. Idle people are not of our liking.
খ. Idle people are not liking by us.
গ. Idle people are not liking us
ঘ. We are not liked by the idle peopl
e.
উত্তরঃ খ

প্রশ্ন: ‘This picture was painted by Zainul Abedin’. Which of the following sentence is correct active voice ?
a. Zainul Abedin this picture painted
b. Zainul Abedin did this picture paint
c. This picture Zainul Abedin painted
d. Zainul Abedin painted this picture
উত্তর: d

প্রশ্ন: I known him. বাক্যেটির Passive form হচ্ছে —–?
a. He is known by me
b. He was known to me
c. He has been known by me
d. He is known to me
উত্তর: d

প্রশ্ন: Choose the right passive form of “They made him tell them everything.”
ক. Everything was made to be told to them by him.
খ. He was made by them to tell everything to them.
গ. He was made to tell them everything.
ঘ. He was made by them to tell them everything.
উত্তরঃ ঘ

প্রশ্ন: He is writing a letter . বাক্যেটির Passive form হবে —–?
a. A letter is written by him
b. A letter was written by him
c. A letter was being written by him
d. A letter is being written by him
উত্তর: d

প্রশ্ন: Help your frien
d. বাক্যেটির Passive form হবে —–?
a. Your friend is helped you
b. Let you help your friend
c. You are asked to helped your
d. Let your friend be helped by you
উত্তর: d

প্রশ্ন: What is the passive form of the sentence ‘He annoyed me’ ?
a. I was annoyed by him
b. I was annoyed by himself
c. I was annoyed to him
d. I was annoyed with him
উত্তর: d

প্রশ্ন: ‘Whom did they accuse? ‘ Choose the right passive voice —
a. Who was accused by them?
b. Who had been accused by them?
c. Who was being accused by them?
d. Who has been accused by them?
উত্তর: a

প্রশ্ন: What is the correct passive form of the sentence: ‘ Shirley paid the bill ‘?
a. The bill was paid by Shirley
b. The bill has been paid by Shirley
c. The bill is being paid by Shirley
d. The bill paid by Shirley
উত্তর: a

প্রশ্ন: He is beating the thief . বাক্যটির Passive form হবে ?
a. The thief was being beating by him
b. The thief is being beat by him
c. The thief is beaten by him
d. The thief is being beaten by him
উত্তর: d

প্রশ্ন: The old sailor saw a ship coming towards them .
a. The old sailor saw a ship to come towards them
b. A ship was seen coming towards them by the old sailor
c. A ship was coming towards the old sailor
d. A ship came towards the old sailor
উত্তর: b

প্রশ্ন: Which one is the passive form of the sentenc
e. “Keep your word” ?
a. Your word must be kept
b. Let your word be kept
c. Your word should be kept
d. Let be kept your word
উত্তর: c

প্রশ্ন: The correct passive form of the sentence ” they laugh at us ” is —-?
a. we are laughed at them
b. we are laughed at with them
c. we are laughed by them
d. we are laughed at by them
উত্তর: d

আরো পড়ুন: