প্রশ্ন: You will be helped by me, বাক্যটির সঠিক পরিবর্তিত voice হবে ?
a. I shall have helped you
b. I should help you
c. I shall help you
d. I must help you
উত্তর: c

প্রশ্ন: ‘He taught me to read Arabic’. বাক্যটির Passive form হবে —-?
a. I was taught by him to read Arabic
b. I have been taught by him to read Arabic
c. I has been taught by him to read Arabic
d. I was being taught by him to read Arabic
উত্তর: a

প্রশ্ন: He teaches us English. The passive form will be —-?
a. English was taught us by him
b. English is taught us by him
c. English is teaching us by him
d. English was teaching us by him
উত্তর: b

প্রশ্ন: Cats kill mic
e. Make the passive voic
e.
a. Mice are being killed by cats
b. Mice are killed by cats
c. Mice is killed by cats
d. Mice have been killed by cats
উত্তর: b

প্রশ্ন: ‘He is thought to be a teacher’ বাক্যটির সঠিক পরিবর্তিত voice হবে ?
a. We thought him to be a teacher
b. We think him to be a teacher
c. We think him a teacher
d. We thought him a teacher
উত্তর: b

প্রশ্ন: The passive of ‘Who taught you French ?’
a. By whom were you taught Frence ?
b. By whom French was taught you ?
c. French was taught you by whom
d. By whom were you taught French ?
উত্তর: d

প্রশ্ন: Identify the correct passive form of — ‘He is going to open a shop’.
a. He is being gone to open a shop
b. A shop is being gone opened by him
c. A shop will be opened by him
d. A shop is going to be opened by him
উত্তর: d

প্রশ্ন: Choose the correct sentenc
e.
a. You mistake hold this idea
b. You mistake in holding this idea
c. You are mistaken in holding this idea
d. You are mistaken to hold this idea
উত্তর: c

প্রশ্ন: Change the voice of ‘Never tell a lie’ ?
a. Let not a lie ever be called
b. Let a lie never be told
c. Le a lie not ever be told
d. Let never be told a lie
উত্তর: b

প্রশ্ন: ‘I had written the letter.’ বাক্যের Passive form হচ্ছে —–?
a. The letter was written by m
e.
b. The letter had been written by m
e.
c. The letter was being written by m
e.
d. The letter was wrote by m
e.
উত্তর: b

প্রশ্ন: The passive form of the sentence: ” I saw him playing football ” is —-?
a. Football was played and seen by him
b. He was seen playing football by m
e.
c. Football was being played and seen by him
d. Football was seen played by me and him
উত্তর: b

প্রশ্ন: We saw them go out.
a. They were seen to go out.
b. As they were going out, we saw them.
c. We saw the as they went out.
d. They were going out when we saw them.
উত্তর: a

প্রশ্ন: “All his pupils like him” বাক্যেটির Passive form হচ্ছে —–?
a. He was liked by all his pupils
b. He is like by all his pupils
c. He is being liked by all his pupils
d. He is liked by all his pupils
উত্তর: d

প্রশ্ন: Choose the correct form (passive) of — “Who will do the work ” ?
a. Who will be done the work ?
b. Who will done the work ?
c. By whom will the work be done ?
d. Whom will the work be done ?
উত্তর: c

প্রশ্ন: We will not admit children under ten. The passive voice is —-?
a. Children under ten will not be admitted by us.
b. Children under ten will be not admitted by us.
c. Children under ten not would admitted by us.
d. Children under ten shall not be admitted by us.
উত্তর: a

প্রশ্ন: Identify the correct passive form of ” He recommended using bulletproof jacket.”
a. He recommended that bulletproof jacket should be use
d.
b. Bulletproof jacket should be used he recommended
c. He recommended for the use of bulletproof jacket
d. Use of bulletproof jacket was recommended by him.
উত্তর: d

প্রশ্ন: We ought to obey our parents. বাক্যটির সঠিক পরিবর্তিত voice হবে ?
a. Our parents ought to be obeyed by us
b. Our parents may be obeyed by us
c. Your parents is to be obeyed by you
d. Our parents are to be obeyed by us
উত্তর: a

প্রশ্ন: I saw that the boy crying. বাক্যেটির Passive form হচ্ছে —–?
a. The boy is seen crying by me
b. The boy cry was seen by me
c. The boy was seen crying by me
d. The boy crying was seen by me
উত্তর: c

প্রশ্ন: Transform into passive voice – “I play football.”
a. Football is played by m
e.
b. Football has been played by m
e.
c. Football is being played by m
e.
d. Football was played by m
e.
উত্তর: a

প্রশ্ন: Choose the right form of verbs in the bracket : ‘All the books (to sell) yesterday ‘
a. All the books were sold yesterday
b. All the books had been sold yesterday
c. All the books sold yesterday
d. Yesterday sold all the books.
উত্তর: a

প্রশ্ন: ‘One should kept one’s promise’. Choose the correct passive form –
a. One’s promise should be kept by him
b. A promise should be kept
c. One’s promise should be kept by one
d. One’s promise should be kept by himself
উত্তর: b

প্রশ্ন: Choose the right passive form of ” Who will pay him ?”
a. Who will be paid him ?
b. Who would be paid him ?
c. Whom he will be paid ?
d. By whom will he be paid ?
উত্তর: d

প্রশ্ন: “Jerina is writing a letter ” বাক্যেটির Passive form হবে —–?
a. A letter has written by Jerina
b. A letter has been written by Jerina
c. A letter was written by Jerina
d. A letter is being written by Jerina
উত্তর: d

প্রশ্ন: Does he speak English well ? বাক্যেটির Passive form হচ্ছে —–?
a. Is English speak well by him ?
b. Is English spoken well to him ?
c. Is English spoke well by him ?
d. Was English spoke well by him ?
উত্তর: c

প্রশ্ন: ‘Give the order ‘ বাক্যেটির Passive form হবে —–?
a. Let the order to give
b. Let the order to given
c. Let the order be given
d. Let the order give
উত্তর: c

প্রশ্ন: ‘Tell him to do it’ . বাক্যটির Passive form হবে ?
a. Let him be told to do it.
b. He may be told to do it.
c. Let him told to do it.
d. Let him tell to do it.
উত্তর: a

প্রশ্ন: Choose the correct passive form of ” He decided to sell the house “
a. He decided that he would sell the house
b. He decided that he sold the house
c. He decided that the house should be sold
d. The house was decided to be sold
উত্তর: d

প্রশ্ন: The passive form of the sentence ” Fortune favours the brave ” is —-?
a. The brave is favoured by fortune
b. The brave was favoured by fortune
c. The brave are favoured fortune
d. The brave were favoured by fortune
উত্তর: c

আরো পড়ুন: