প্রশ্ন: They were carrying that injured driver off the roa
d.
a. The injured driver was being carried off the road
b. The injured driver was carried off the road by them
c. The road was where the injured driver was carried off.
d. The injured driver had been carried off the roa
d.
উত্তর: a

প্রশ্ন: Choose the correct questions from the following passive voice sentence: ‘ His friend laught at him’
a. Has his friend laught at him ?
b. Has he been laught at by his friend ?
c. Why has friend laught at him ?
d. Was he laught at by his friend ?
উত্তর: d

প্রশ্ন: ‘Stop laughing’ এর Passive voice কোনটি ?
a. You are to stop laughing
b. Let you stop laughing
c. Laughing be stopped
d. Let the laughing be stoppe
d.
উত্তর: d

প্রশ্ন: Let me do the sum —
a. Let the sum be done me
b. Let the sum be done
c. Let me done the sum
d. Let the sum be done by me
উত্তর: d

প্রশ্ন: Select the passive of ‘He eats rice’.
a. Rice was eaten by him
b. He is eaten by rice
c. Rice is being eaten by him
d. Rice is eaten by him
উত্তর: d

প্রশ্ন: The passive form of the sentence, “Some children were helping the wounded man”.
a. The wounded man was helped by some children
b. The wounded man was helping some children
c. The wounded man was being helped by some children
d. The wounded man was to be helped by some children
উত্তর: c

প্রশ্ন: The passive form of “Who has done the work ?” is–
a. By whom has the work been done ?
b. Who has been done the work ?
c. By whom has been done the work ?
d. Whom has done the work by?
উত্তর: a

প্রশ্ন: ‘Do you know them?’ বাক্যের Passive form হচ্ছে–
ক. Is they known by you?
খ. Are they known by you?
গ. Are they known with you?
ঘ. Are they known to you?
উত্তরঃ ঘ

প্রশ্ন: Choose the correct passive form of the sentenc
e. ‘What did the pay you for doing the job ?
a. What had you been paid for doing the job ?
b. What you were paid for doing the job ?
c. What were you paid for doing the job ?
d. What were you being paid for doing the job ?
উত্তর: c

প্রশ্ন: The passive form of the sentence, ‘Don’t open the door’ is —?
a. Let not the door open.
b. Let not the door be opene
d.
c. Let not the door be open
d. Let not the door opened
উত্তর: b

প্রশ্ন: ‘I shall do the work ‘ বাক্যটির সঠিক পরিবর্তিত voice হবে ?
a. The work is to done by you.
b. The work will be done by you.
c. The work will be done by you.
d. The work has been done by you.
উত্তর: c

প্রশ্ন: Which one is the corrict voice form : The boy pleased us.
a. We were pleased by the boy
b. We were pleased at the boy
c. We were pleased to the boy
d. We were pleased with the boy
উত্তর: d

প্রশ্ন: Is he eating fruit ? বাক্যেটির Passive form হবে —–?
a. Is fruit eaten by him ?
b. Is fruit being eaten by him ?
c. Is fruit eating by him ?
d. Is fruit be eating by him ?
উত্তর: b

প্রশ্ন: ‘What is wanted by him?’ বাক্যটির সঠিক পরিবর্তিত voice হবে ?
a. What do he want ?
b. What did he want ?
c. What does he want ?
d. What is he want ?
উত্তর: c

প্রশ্ন: ‘Let her sing a song’ বাক্যটির passive form হবে –
a. Let a song be sung by her
b. Let a song be sang by her
c. Let a song sing by her
d. Let a song sung by her
উত্তর: a

প্রশ্ন: Smoke fills the room. Which is the passive form of this sentence ?
a. The room is filled by smoke
b. The room is filled in smoke
c. The room is filled with smoke
d. The room is filled at smoke
উত্তর: c

প্রশ্ন: ‘He pleases us ‘ বাক্যেটির Passive form হচ্ছে —–?
a. We were pleased with him
b. We are pleased by him
c. We are pleased with him
d. We will be pleased with him
উত্তর: b

প্রশ্ন: I shall be teaching him. বাক্যেটির Passive form হবে —–?
a. He shall be taught by me
b. He will be taught by me
c. He shall be being taught by me
d. He will be being taught by me
উত্তর: c

প্রশ্ন: Correct passive form of —- ‘ I have to do it ‘
a. It has to be done by me
b. It is to be done by me
c. Let it be done by me
d. It has to be done to me
উত্তর: a

প্রশ্ন: Which one is the correct passive ?
a. By whom it is painted ?
b. By whom it is painted with ?
c. Who was it painted by ?
d. With whom was it painted by?
উত্তর: a

প্রশ্ন: We shall be talking te
a. বাক্যটির সঠিক পরিবর্তিত voice হবে ?
a. Tea will be being taken by us
b. Tea shall have been by us
c. Tea should be being taken by us
d. Tea should be taken by us
উত্তর: a

প্রশ্ন: Who gave you this pen ? বাক্যেটির Passive form হচ্ছে —–?
a. By whom were you got this pen ?
b. By whom were you given this pen ?
c. By whom was you given this pen ?
d. By whom have you been given this pen ?
উত্তর: b

প্রশ্ন: ‘He is going to set up a school’ বাক্যটির সঠিক পরিবর্তিত voice হবে ?
a. A school is going to be set up by him
b. A school is being set up by him
c. A school is gone to be set up by him
d. A school has been going to be set up by him
উত্তর: a

প্রশ্ন: I knew him. Make it passive voice .
a. He is known to me
b. He was known by me
c. He was known to me
d. He was known with me
উত্তর: c

প্রশ্ন: Choose the best alternative to complete the sentence : A new house —- at the corner of the roa
d.
a. been built
b. is being built
c. is building
d. building
উত্তর: b

প্রশ্ন: ‘They elected him captain ‘ বাক্যের Passive form হচ্ছে —–?
a. He has been elected captain by them
b. He elected captain by them
c. He was elected captain by them
d. He is elected captain by them
উত্তর: c

প্রশ্ন: ‘She’ fans herself’ বাক্যের Passive form হচ্ছে —
ক. She was fanned by herself
খ. She is fanned herself
গ. She is fanned by herself
ঘ. She was fanned herself
উত্তরঃ গ

প্রশ্ন: Choose the correct sentenc
e.
a. The matter was informed by the police
b. The matter has be informed by the police
c. The matter was informed of the police
d. The matter was informed by police
উত্তর: c

প্রশ্ন: You must do the work. Change the sentence in passive voic
e.
a. The work will be done by you.
b. The work must be done by you.
c. The work has been done by you.
d. You will do the work.
উত্তর: b

আরো পড়ুন: