প্রশ্ন: Attened the class at onc
e. এই বাক্যে Passive voice হচ্ছে —?
a. The class is to be attended at once
b. Let the class be attend at once
c. The class will be attened at once
d. You are asked to attened the class at once
উত্তর: b

প্রশ্ন: Did the boy catch the bird ? The best passive form in –?
a. Was the bird caught by the boy ?
b. Was a bird being caught by the boy?
c. Is a bird caught by the boy ?
d. Has a bird been caught by the boy ?
উত্তর: a

প্রশ্ন: The correct active form of the sentence “Health should be taken care of ” is —-?
a. We should take care of one ‘s health
b. One should take care of one’s health
c. We should take care of ones health
d. We must take care of our health
উত্তর: b

প্রশ্ন: He died of fever . Passive form is —?
a. Fever caused his to die
b. Fever caused him to death
c. He was caused to die of fever
d. His death was caused with fever
উত্তর: c

প্রশ্ন: Which is the correct passive form of the following sentence ? ‘Workers pack the biscuits into boxes’
a. Worker pack the boxes into biscuits
b. The boxes are packed into biscuits by the workers
c. The biscuits were packed into workers by the boxes
d. The biscuits are packed into boxes by the workers
উত্তর: d

প্রশ্ন: The best passive form of the sentence : ‘We don’t like idle people’.
a. We are not liked by idle people
b. Idle people are not like us
c. Idle people are not liked by us
d. Idle people are not of our liking
উত্তর: c

প্রশ্ন: ‘ I have written a letter ‘ The correct passive form of the sentence is —-?
a. A letter have been written by me
b. A letter has been written by me
c. A letter is being written by me
d. A letter was being written by me
উত্তর: b

প্রশ্ন: We must listen to his words. বাক্যেটির Passive form হবে —–?
a. His words should be listened to
b. His words must be listened to
c. His words may be listened to
d. His words ought to be listen to
উত্তর: b

প্রশ্ন: When Selim Al Deen’s play came to town, all the tickets —– far in advanc
e.
a. had been sold out
b. had sold out
c. Were sold out
d. Have sold out
উত্তর: c

প্রশ্ন: He left me yesterday. Correct passive form of the sentence is —-?
a. I was left by him yesterday
b. I have been left by him yesterday
c. I were left by him yesterday
d. I was left with him yesterday
উত্তর: a

প্রশ্ন: ‘He has a cow’. The best passive form is —-?
a. A cow is had by him
b. A cow is have by him
c. A cow has been by him
d. A cow have been by him
উত্তর: a

প্রশ্ন: He is going to give me a priz
e.
a. I am going to give a prize by him
b. I am gone to give a prize by him
c. I was going to be given a prize by him
d. I am going to be given a prize by him
উত্তর: d

প্রশ্ন: Identify the correct passive form :
a. The door should be opened
b. Let the door be open
c. Let the door be opened by you
d. The door must be opened
উত্তর: a, d

প্রশ্ন: ‘Pay the bill today ‘ বাক্যেটির Passive form হবে —–?
a. The bill is to be paid today
b. Let the bill be paid today
c. The bill will be paid today
d. The bill may be paid today
উত্তর: b

প্রশ্ন: I know that he did the work , বাক্যটির সঠিক পরিবর্তিত voice হবে ?
a. It was known to me that the work was done by him.
b. It is known to me that the work was done by him.
c. It was known to me that the work has been done by him.
d. It was known to me that the work had been done by him.
উত্তর: b

প্রশ্ন: Give the correct passive form of– “My teacher embodies all the good qualities”
a. All the good qualities are embodied by my teacher
b. All the good qualities are embodied in my teacher
c. All the good qualities are embodied to my teacher
d. All the good qualities are embodied on my teacher
উত্তর: b

প্রশ্ন: She was reading a book. The best passive form will be —-?
a. A book is reading by her
b. A book was read by her
c. A book was being read by her
d. A book is read by her
উত্তর: c

প্রশ্ন: The corrict passive of : ” Sheila was writing a letter ” is —-?
a. A letter was writing by Sheila
b. A letter was being writing by Sheila
c. A letter was being written by Sheila
d. A letter was been written by Sheila
উত্তর: c

প্রশ্ন: What is the passive form of the sentence: ‘ A storm has uprooted the tree ‘
a. The tree has been uprooted by storm
b. The tree is uprooted by the storm
c. The tree has been uprooted from the storm
d. The tree has uprooted itself
উত্তর: a

প্রশ্ন: A lion may be helped even by a little mous
e.
a. A little mouse may even help a lion
b. Even a little mouse may help a lion
c. A little mouse can even help a lion
d. Even a little mouse ought to help a lion
উত্তর: b

প্রশ্ন: Complete the sentence with the right form of verb: “She was (wake) by the alarm clock .”
a. woken
b. awaked
c. awoked
d. awakened
উত্তর: a

আরো পড়ুন: