English Grammar-15

প্রশ্ন: কোন বাক্যটি শুদ্ধ ?
a. Everybody have gone there
b. Everybody had gone there
c. Everybody are gone there
d. Everybody had went there
উত্তর: b

প্রশ্ন: Find out the correct sentence ?
a. There is no question of his honesty or neutrality
b. His neutrality and honesty is above controversy
c. There is no question about his impartiality or honesty
d. Nor his neutrality or honesty is a question
উত্তর: b

এখনো amarStudy অ্যান্ড্রয়েড অ্যাপটি ডাউনলোড না করে থাকলে গুগল প্লে-স্টোর থেকে অ্যাপটি ইন্সটল করতে এখানে যানঃ Download Now. অ্যাপটি বিসিএস’সহ প্রায় সব রকমের চাকুরির প্রস্তুতির সহায়ক।

প্রশ্ন: নিচের কোন বাক্যটি শুদ্ধ ?
a. Honour and glory at his rewar
d.
b. Either you or he is to blam
e.
c. This is the same book which he lost.
d. He has written to less then four letters.
উত্তর: b

প্রশ্ন: কোনটি শুদ্ধ বাক্য ?
a. He succeeded to win the prize
b. He cannot pronounce the word
c. See the word in the dictionary
d. We got up in down
উত্তর: a

প্রশ্ন: Choose the correct sentence ?
a. Please do exact as your doctor says
b. Please do as exact as your doctor says
c. Please do exactly as your doctor says
d. Please do as your doctor says
উত্তর: c

প্রশ্ন: Which of the following sentences is not correct ?
a. Where did he went ?
b. What does he want ?
c. What are they doing ?
d. What do they do?
উত্তর: a

প্রশ্ন: Choose the correct sentence ?
a. Your mistake hold this view
b. You mistake in holding this view
c. Your are mistaken in holding this view
d. Your are mistaken to hold this view
উত্তর: c

প্রশ্ন: Which one of the following sentence is correct ?
a. Each boy and each girl have pens.
b. Each boy and each girl have a pen.
c. Each boy and each girl has a pen.
d. Each boy and each girl has had a pen.
উত্তর: c

প্রশ্ন: All furniture—-sold yesterday.
ক. Was
খ. Were
গ. Been
ঘ. Are
উত্তরঃ খ

প্রশ্ন: Select the correct sentenc
e.
a. The child was born yesterday
b. The child has born yesterday
c. The child had been born yesterday
d. The child has been born yesterday
উত্তর: a

প্রশ্ন: Which one of the following sentence is correct ?
a. I saw him enter the room
b. I saw him entering the room
c. I saw him to enter the room
d. None of the above
উত্তর: b

প্রশ্ন: নিচের কোনটি শুদ্ধ বানান?
ক. Embarasment
খ. Embarassment
গ. Embarrassment
ঘ. Embarrasment
উত্তরঃ গ

প্রশ্ন: নিচের কোনটি শুদ্ধ বাক্য ?
ক. They are digging the canal for a week
খ. They had dug the canal for a week
গ. They dig the canal for week
ঘ. They have been digging the canal for a week .
উত্তরঃ ঘ

প্রশ্ন: নিচের কোন বাক্যটি শুদ্ধ ?
a. Grammer is better servant than a master
b. Grammer is the better servant than a master
c. Grammer is a better servant than a master
d. A grammer is a better servant than a master
উত্তর: d

প্রশ্ন: কোন বাক্যটি শুদ্ধ ?
a. I have read poetry
b. I have read piece of poetry
c. I saw his pulse
d. The man took his birth in 1968
উত্তর: b

প্রশ্ন: Which is the correct sentence ?
a. Jane was angry at me
b. Jane was angry with me
c. Jane was angry upon me
d. Jane was angry over me
উত্তর: b

প্রশ্ন: Choose the correct sentence ?
a. Salma almost ate the whole fish.
b. Salma ate almost the whole fish.
c. Almost Salma ate the whole fish.
d. Salma ate the whole fish almost.
উত্তর: b

প্রশ্ন: কোন বাক্যটি শুদ্ধ ?
a. It rained for three days
b. Bread and butter are necessary
c. It has been raining for three days
d. Shahid can do anything what he likes
উত্তর: c

প্রশ্ন: Choose the correct sentence ?
a. A few of the three boys got a priz
e.
b. Each of the three boys got a priz
e.
c. Every of the three boys got a priz
e.
d. All the three boys got a priz
e.
উত্তর: b

প্রশ্ন: Look! the girls — football.-
a. play
b. have played
c. are playing
d. played
উত্তর: c

প্রশ্ন: কোন বাক্যটি শুদ্ধ ?
a. I saw his pulse
b. I felt his pulse
c. I found his pulse
d. I examined his pulse
উত্তর: b

প্রশ্ন: Choose the correct sentence ?
a. You,he and I am guilty
b. You,he and I are guilty
c. I,you and he are guilty
d. He,I and you are guilty
উত্তর: a

প্রশ্ন: Choose the correct sentence ?
a. I, you and he are present
b. You, he and I are present
c. You, he and I am present
d. He, you and I are present
উত্তর: c

প্রশ্ন: Choose the correct sentence ?
a. A meeting was proposed to be held
b. They proposed to hold a meeting
c. Holding of a meeting was proposed by them
d. It was proposed for holding a meeting
উত্তর: b

প্রশ্ন: Find out the correct sentence ?
a. Five deers and ten sheeps are grazing in the fiel
d.
b. Five deer and ten sheeps are grazing in the fiel
d.
c. Five deers and ten sheep are grazing in the fiel
d.
d. Five deer and ten sheep are grazing in the fiel
d.
উত্তর: d

প্রশ্ন: Which of the following is correct ?
a. Do you know where does he live ?
b. Do you know where he lives ?
c. Do you know where does he lives ?
d. Do you know he lives where ?
উত্তর: b

প্রশ্ন: Which one of the following sentence is correct ?
a. I will phone you when I get the news
b. I will phone you when I am getting the news
c. I will phone you when I will get the news
d. None of the above
উত্তর: a

প্রশ্ন: Which sentence is correct ?
a. A few boys are present today
b. His dress is inferior than mine
c. He prevented me togo there
d. He as well as his brother was present
উত্তর: d

প্রশ্ন: Complete the sentenc
e. He walked fast lest-
a. He would miss the train
b. He could miss the train
c. He should miss the train
d. He could have missed the train
উত্তর: c

আরো পড়ুন:

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

You're currently offline !!

error: Content is protected !!